For further information contact:

Odilla Finlayson
Irish EUSO Delegation Leader
Phone: 01 700 5409
Fax: 01 700 5503
EMail: odilla.finlayson@dcu.ie
URL

 

 

FINALISTS 2014 -2015

Acknowledgement of received acceptance NOT posted to students.
IrEUSO applications October 2014 (Born after 1st January 1998)

 

Odilla Finlayson
Irish EUSO Delegation Leader

First Name Surname School Town County
Rizwan  Ahmad  Colaiste Phadraig C.B.S  Lucan Dublin
Mariam  Ahmed  Ursuline College Sligo Finiskln Sligo 
Arsalan Akram De La Salle College Waterford Waterford
Gráinne Allen East Glendalough School Wicklow  Wicklow
Abdulladh Amin Colaiste Eamonn Ris Wexford  Wexford
Grant  Arnott  Wesley College  Ballinteer  Dublin 16 
Christopher Aylward Blackrock College Blackrock Dublin 6
Aiman  Azam Mean Scoil Mhuire  Longford Town  Longford 
James Baker Coola Post Primary Riverstown via Boyle Co Sligo
Fergus Balfe De La Salle College Churchtown Dublin 14
Kate  Barr Muckross Park College Donnybrook Dublin 4
Joyce  Barry  Mount Mercy College  Model Farm Road  Cork
Killian Beashel St Gerards  Bray Co Wicklow
Emma  Beatty  Holy Faith Secondary School Clontarf  Dublin 3
Sean  Behán  Mean Scoil Ognaid Ris  Naas  Co Kildare 
Ryan Bell Oatlands College Stillorgan Co Dublin
Adam  Blaq Rice College Westport Co Mayo
Cillian Boland Blackrock College Blackrock Co Dublin
Drew Boland CBS Nenagh Summerhill Co Tipperary
Una Boland Dominican College Muckross Dublin 4
Bronagh Bolger Loreto Secondary School Fermoy Co Cork
Arianna  Bonner  St. Columba's Comprehensive School  Glenties  Co Donegal 
Aoife  Booth  Ursuline Secondary School Thurles  Tipperary 
Adam  Bowden  Ard Scoil Na Trionoide  Athy  Kildare 
Jack  Boylan  St. Mary's College  Dundalk  Louth 
Éile Breslin Holy Faith Clontarf Clontarf Dublin 3
Matthew  Brohan Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig Co Cork
Ciara  Brown St. Olivers P.P. School  Cavan Road  Meath 
Ciara  Browne  Carrigaline Community School Carrigaline  Cork
Jordan  Buckley  S. Jarlath's College  Tuam Galway 
Orlaith  Buckley  Seamount College  Kinvara  Co Galway 
Andrew Burgess Wesley College Ballinteer Dublin 16
Eamonn  Byrne  St. Mary's College  Rathminies  Dublin 6 
Jonah  Byrne  Newpark Comprehensive School  Blackrock  Dublin
Sarah Cali LHS Beaufort Dublin 14 Dublin 14
Chloe  Carrick  Ardscoil Mhuire  Ballinasloe  Galway 
Ciara Carroll Castlecomer Community School Castlecomer Co. Kilkenny
Kate  Carroll Holy Child School  Killiney  Dublin
Niamh  Casey Our Lady of Mercy Secondary School Ozanam Street Waterford
Lara  Casey  Colaiste Muire  Ennis  Clare 
Conor  Cassidy  St. Fintan's High School  Sutton  Dublin 13 
Hoi Chi  Cheung Sandford Park School Ranelagh Dublin 6
Ciaran Chisholm St Columbas College Whitechurch Dublin 6
Mohammad Akram Choudhary Oatlands College Mount Merrion Co Dublin
Alison  Clarke  Colaiste Choilm  Ballincollig  Cork
Patrice Cleary St Mary's Secondary School Nenagh Co Tipperary
Shona  Close  Holy Faith Secondary  Clontarf  Dublin 3
Ciarán Coady Castlecomer Community School Castlecomer Co Kilkenny
Jessica  Coffey Colaiste Dun Iascaigh  Cahir  Tipperary 
Kate  Coghlan Loreto High School Beaufort  Rathfarnham  Dublin 14
Adam  Colgan Donabate Community College  Donabate  Dublin 
Connie Collins Boherbue Comprehensive School Mallow Co Cork
Bronagh Collins  Scoil Mhuire   Wellington Road Cork
Chloe Conroy Jesus and Mary Secondary School Salthill Galway
Eoin Corcoran Holy Rosary College Mountbellew co. Galway
Emma Corkery Mount Mercy College Model Farm Road Cork
Eimear  Corri  Scoil Chriost Ri  Portlaoise  Laois
Sian  Costello  Abbey Community College  Boyle  Roscommon
Niamh  Cotter  Holy Faith Secondary School Clontarf  Dublin 3
Mary Therese Coughlan Mercy Heights Secondary School Skibereen Co Cork
Gráinne Cowhig Mount Mercy College Model Farm Road Cork
Richard Cronin Abbey Community College Ferrybank Waterford
Daragh Crowley   Scoil Phobail Bheara Castletownbere Co Cork
Kayla Crowley-Carbery Mount Temple Comprehensive Malahide Road Dublin 3
Conor Cudden Christian Brothers School Wellington Road Cork
Elaine  Cullinane  Loreto Secondary School Granges Road  Kilkenny 
Eimear  Curtin Colaiste Ide Agus Iosef  Abbeyfeale  Limerick 
Ella Curtin St Marys Secondary School Macroom Co Cork
David Patrick Dagg St Benildus College Blackrock Co Dublin
Nóra  De Faoite Colaiste Iosagain Blackrock Co Dublin
James De Paor Gaelcholaiste Cheatharlach Askea Carlow
Hugh  Deasy  Douglas Community School  Douglas  Cork
Niamh  Dempsey St Marys College Naas Co Kildare
Eoin  Devane-Glynn St. Fachtnas De la Salle  Skibbereen  Cork
Susan  Dinkar Lagali  St. Aloysius School  Crawford Street Cork 
Meaghan  Dinsmore  Loreto Secondary School Balbriggan  Dublin 
Brian Dodd St Benildus College Stillorgan Co Dublin
Damien  Doherty  Rice College  Westport  Mayo
Alannah Dolan Mean Scoil Mhuire Longford  Longford
Jack  Doorly  Belvedere College  Denmark Street  Dublin 1 
Beth Dover Wesley College Ballinteer Dublin 16
Ellen Doyle Holy Faith Secondary School Clontarf Dublin 3
Mairín  Doyle St. Mary's College  Arklow  Co Wicklow 
Aoife  Doyle  Intermediate School   Killorglin  Co Kerry
Niall  Duane Portumna Community School Portumna Co Galway
Roisin  Duggan Mc Sweeney  Colaiste Mhuire  Askeaton  Limerick 
Jack Colm Dunne St Michaels College Ballsbridge Dublin 4
Mairéad Fallon Dominican College  Taylor's Hill Galway 
Rachel Ferguson The High School Rathgar Dublin 6
Niamh  Ferry  Muckross Park College  Donnybrook Dublin 4
Ciara Finan Loreto College  Cavan Cavan
Gabriel  Finneran Athlone Community School Athlone Co Westmeath
Deirbhile Fitzgerald Loreto Secondary School Clonmel Co Tipperary
Michael Fitzgerald Templeogue College Templeogue Dublin 6 West
Caoimhe Fitzpatrick Our Ladys Secondary School Castleblaney Co Monaghan
Laura  Flanagan  Mount Anville Secondary School Mount Anville Road  Dublin 4
Hannah Flynn Holy Faith Secondary School Clontarf Dublin 3
Dylan Foley Colaiste an Spiorad Naoimh Bishopstown Co Cork
Amanda  Forde Calasanctius College  Oranmore  Galway 
Mark Fortune CBS Thurles Thurles Co Tipperary
Cal Franklin Mean Scoil San Nioclas Rinn o gCuanach Co Waterford
Karen Gallagher Laurel Hill Secondary School FCJ South Circular Road Limerick
Conor  Gallagher  Mohill Community College  Mohill Leitrim 
Conor Galvin Clongowes Wood College Clane Kildare
Orla Gaughran Loreto Secondary School Clonmel Co Tipperary
Laoise  Geoghegan  Our Lady's School  Terenure  Dublin 6W
Deslit George Our Ladys Secondary School Castleblaney Co Monaghan
Simon Ghose St Conleths College Ballsbridge Dublin 4
Shane Gibbons Athlone Community School Athlone Co Westmeath
Conor Gleeson Oatlands College Blackrock Co Dublin
Wiktoria Glogowska Mean Scoil Mhuire Longford Town Longford
Bethan Godber St Josephs Secondary School Tulla  Co Clare
Beatrice Godson Jackson Alexandra College Milltown Dublin 6
Anna Golden Salerno Secondary School Salthill Co Galway
Eric  Gordon  C.B.S Kilkenny  James Street  Kilkenny 
Jennifer Greally Mount Mercy College Model Farm Road Co Cork
Aimee  Griffin  Castletroy College  Newtown  Limerick 
Kate  Gurren Abbey Vocational School Donegal Town Co Donegal
Patryk Hajdul Douglas Community School Douglas Co Clare
Brian Patrick Hallissey Presentation College Mardyke Cork
Seán  Halvey St Eunans College Letterkenny Co Donegal
Eimear Harrison Sacred Heart School Westport Co Mayo
Emer  Harte  Ursuline College Sligo Finiskln Sligo 
Conall Hayes Colaiste Chiarain Leixlip Co Kildare
Áine  Heffernan  Rockwell College  Cashel  Tipperary 
Ellen  Hennessy  Maryfield College  Drumcondra  Dublin 9
Niamh  Hennigan  Rice College Christian Brothers  Ennis  Clare 
Niall Herlihy Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh Sir Harrys Mall Limerick
Rose Higgins Scoil Mhuire Trim Co Meath
Finn Hourigan Castletroy College Castletroy Co Limerick
Paulina Hourigan Rathdown School Glenageary Co Dublin
Ruth  Hyde-Sloan  Muckross Park College  Donnybrook Dublin 4
Jun Sung Jeon Sligo Grammer School Sligo town Co Sligo
Jeril Mathew Jose Drimnagh Castle Secondary School Walkinstown Dublin 12
Ciarán Joyce Newbridge College Newbridge Co Kildare
Khalid Kamil Donabate Community College Donabate Co Dublin
Safdarul  Kamran  Colaiste Pobail Setanta  Clonee  Dublin 15
Emer Kealy Colaiste Bhride Carnew Co Wicklow
Elaine Keane Loreto Secondary School Fermoy Co Cork
Sam Keane Templeogue College Templeogue Dublin 14
Geoffrey Keating Ardscoil Ris Limerick Limerick
William Kelleher Millstreet Community School Millstreet Co Cork
Brónagh Kelly St Angelas Secondary School Ursuline Convent Co Waterford
Ciara Kelly Newbridge College Newbridge Co Kildare
Meadbh Kelly Limerick Tutorial College O Connell Street Limerick
Sarah Kelly St Marys College Naas Co Kildare
Anna  Kelly  St. Angela's Ursuline Secondary School Ballytruckle Waterford 
Niamh  Kelly  Mount Mercy College  Bishopstown  Cork
Rory  Kelly  Newpark Comprehensive School  Blackrock  Dublin 
Eoin Kenny Castleknock Community College Carpenterstown Road Dublin 15
Blathnaid Keyes St Josephs Mercy Secondary School Navan Co Meath
Saifullah  Khalid Syed  Colaiste Phadraig C.B.S  Lucan Dublin 
David Kim Castleknock College Castleknock Dublin 15
Criostóir King Kilrush Community College Kilrush Co Clare
Róisin  King Dominican College Newbridge Co Kildare
James Kirwin Beledere College Great Denmark Street Dubllin 1
Alba  Koolenbrander  Seamount College  Kinvara  Galway 
Jakub Kuba Labecki St Brendans College Killarney Co Kerry
Jack  Latvis  St. Mary's Diocesan School  Beamore Road  Drogheda 
Cian Leahy Ardscoil Ris Limerick Limerick
Christopher  Leahy  Cresent College Comprehensive  Dooradoyle Road  Limerick 
Julie  Leenane  Mount Anville  Goatstown  Dublin 14
Caitlin Lenihan St Marys Secondary School Charleville Co Cork
Elle  Loughran Our Lady's College Greenhills Drogheda  Louth 
Alex Loughrey St Michaels College Ballsbridge Dublin 4
Paul Lynam St Finians College Mullingar Co Westmeath
Louise Lynch Loreto College Swords Co Dublin
James  Lynes  The Patrician Academy  Mallow  Cork
Mark Lyons Lanesboro Community College Lanesboro Co Longford
Rachel  Lyons  Ballyhaunis Community School  Ballyhaunis  Mayo
Soo-Min Ma St Andrews College Blackrock Co Dublin
Liam Mac Conraí Colaiste Na Sceilge  Cahersiveen  Kerry
Éanna  Mac Domhnaill Gaelcholaiste Reachrann  Donaghmede Dublin 13 
Julia Machaj The Institute of Education Lower Leeson Street Dublin2
Charlie Maguire Scoil Ui Mhuiri Dunleer Co Louth
Alan  Manning  Christian Brothers College  Wellington Road Cork
Lucy  Martin Castleknock Community Centre  Carpenterstown  Dublin  
Niamh Martyn St Josephs Mercy Secondary School Navan Co Meath
Ronan Mascarenhas St Patricks College Cavan Cavan
Colm Maye Roscommon Community College Roscommon Co Roscommon
Caoilainn Mc Daid Loreto College St Stephens Green Dublin 2
Gavin Mc Daid St Andrews College Blackrock Co Dublin
Brian Mc Donnell St Flannans College Ennis Co Clare
Elaine  Mc Gee Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal  Blarney  Cork
Kevin Mc Gonigle Ratoath College Ratoath  Co Meath
Brendan  Mc Grath  St. Michael's College Ailesbury Road  Dublin 4
Billy Mc Kenna Garbally College Ballinasloe Co Galway
Hannah Mc Laughlin Holy Faith Secondary  Clontarf  Dublin 3
Ella Mc Mahon The Teresian School  Donnybrook Dublin 4
Aoife Mc Sweeney St Marys Secondary School Mallow Co Cork
Conor McCarthy Christian Brothers School Wellington Road Cork
Robyn McCarthy Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai Bantry Co Cork
Daragh Meehan  Malahide Community School  Malahide  Dublin 
Laura Millett Maynooth Post Primary School Maynooth Co Kildare
Pia Mitchell St Wolstans Community College Celbridge Co Kildare
Orla  Molloy  Our Lady's College Greenhills Drogheda  Louth 
Aoife Eileen Moloney Presentation Secondary School Listowel Co Kerry
Amy Jane Monaghan St Leos College Dublin Road Carlow
Catherine  Moore  Loreto High School Beaufort  Rathfarnham  Dublin 16
Holly  Moore  Loreto  Clonmel  Tipperary 
Ralph Moran Belvedere College SJ Dublin 1 Dublin 1
Matthew  Moran  Naas C.B.S Naas  Kildare 
Ewan Morrin Newbridge College Newbridge Co Kildare
Julia Morrison Jesus and Mary Secondary School Galway Galway
Jenny  Morrissey  Ursuline Secondary School Thurles  Tipperary 
Mark  Morton  Christian Brothers College  Sidney Hill Cork
Stephen Mulligan Summerhill College College Road Sligo
Shonagh  Mulligan  Colaiste Bhride  Carnew  Wicklow 
Rebecca  Mulqueen  Borrisokane Community College  Borrisokane  Tipperary 
Laura Mulrooney Colaiste Mhuire Ballygar Co Galway
Orla  Murnaghan St. Louis Secondary School  Carrickmacross  Monaghan 
Matthew Murnane Christian Brothers School Wellington Road Cork
Cathal  Murphy Colaiste An Spieraid Naoimh Bishopstown  Cork
Eamonn Murphy St Marys Academy Station Road Carlow
Jack Murphy Christian Brothers Secondary school Charleville Co Cork
Leah  Murphy Colaiste Pobail Bheanntrai  Bantry  Cork 
Rachel  Murphy Boherbui Comprehensive School Mallow  Cork
Ronan Murphy CBS Secondary School Mitchelstown Co Cork
Seán  Murphy Boherbui Comprehensive School Mallow  Cork
Laura  Nagle  Loreto High School Beaufort  Rathfarnham  Dublin 14
Eric Neville Lucan Community College Lucan Co Dublin
Niamh Ní Chonaill Gaelcolaiste Chiarrai Tralee Co Kerry
Robyn Ní Ghiolla Scoil Chaitriona Glasnevin Dublin 9
Aisling  Ní Laoghaire  Gaelcholaiste Reachrann  Donaghmede Dublin 13 
Niamh  Ni Maoiléadaigh Colaiste na Coiribe Tuam Road Galway
Sorcha  Ní Ógáin  Colaiste Iosagain  Stilorgan  Dublin 
Ailbhe  Ní Ríogáin  Colaiste Na Coiribe  Tuam  Galway 
Gráinne Ni Shé Colaiste Iosagain Stillorgan Co Dublin
Lilian  Ní Thuathail  Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh Limerick City  Limerick 
Anna  Níc Giolla Úir Scoil Chaitriona Glasnevin Dublin 11
Clíona Nic Shuibhne Colaiste Cois Life Lucan Co Dublin
Kevin Nolan Clonkeen College Blackrock Co Dublin
Ruth  Nolan  Rathdown School  Glenageary  Dublin 
Michael  Noonan  St. Gerard's School Bray Wicklow 
Declan Norton Blackrock College Blackrock Co Dublin
Darragh  O' Boyle  St. Mureadach's College  Ballina  Mayo
Sibeal O' Briain The Teresian School Stillorgan Dublin 4
Doireann O' Brien Ard Scoil na nDeise Dungarvan Co Waterford
Jean O' Brien Castleknock Community College Carpenterstown Road Dublin 15
Alexander  O' Carroll Presentation Brothers College  Mardyke  Cork
Caomhán Ó Conchúir Colaiste Eoin Baile an Bhothair Co Dublin
Rebekah  O' Connell St. Mary's Secondary School Charleville  Cork
Shane O' Connell Colaiste Ide agus Iosaf Abbeyfeale Co Limerick
Gearoid  O' Connor  St. Mary's C.B.S  Tralee  Kerry
Cillian Ó Dochartaigh Colaiste Eoin Booterstwon Co Dublin
Joseph O' Donnell Blackrock College Blackrock Co Dublin
Sibeal  O' Donnell  Muckross Park College  Donnybrook Dublin 4
Diarmuid  O' Donoghue Ashton School Blackrock Road Co Cork
Sarah  O' Donohoe  Muckross Park College  Donnybrook Dublin 4
Kevin Patrick O' Donovan St Fachtnas High School Skibereen Co Cork
Oran O' Flaherty St Marys Knockbeg College Knockbeg Co Carlow
Fiona  O' Flynn  Loreto Secondary School Fermoy  Cork
Breana  O' Gorman  Ursuline Secondary School Thurles  Tipperary 
Mark O' Keeffe St Benildus College Kilmacud Co Dublin
Peadar  O' Lochlainn Glenstal Abbey School  Murroe  Limerick 
Gráinne O' Mahoney Castleroy College Castletroy Co Limerick
Rebecca  O' Mahoney  Sacred Heart Secondary School  Tullamore  Offaly 
Caitlín  O Mahony St Marys Secondary School Mallow Co Cork
Molly  O' Mahony Intermediate School  Killorglin  Kerry
Aoife  O' Mahony  Presentation Secondary School  Tralee  Kerry
Sadhbh  O Muirí  Dunshaughlin Community College  Dunshaughlin  Meath 
Dylan Conor O' Neill CBS Secondary School Kilkenny  Kilkenny
Eoghan O' Neill Ardscoil Ris Limerick Limerick
Ellen O' Reilly Mount Anville Secondary School Goatstown Dublin
Joe  O' Reilly  Belvedere College  Denmark Street  Dublin 1
Marguerite O' Riordan Pobal Scoil Inbhear Sceine Kenmare Co Kerry
Niamh  O Shaughnessy  Ballincollig Community School  Ballincollig  Cork 
Jerdie  O Shea St. Mary's C.B.S.  Tralee  Kerry
Brian O' Shea Ardscoil Ris Limerick Limerick
Feargal O' Sullivan Christian Brothers School Wellington Road Cork
Morgan O' Sullivan Wesley College Ballinteer Dublin 16
Cian O' Sullivan  St Brendans College Killarney Co Kerry
Norma  O' Sullivan  Hazelwood College Dromcollogher  Limerick 
Peter  O' Sullivan  St. Francis College  Rochestown  Cork 
Rachel  O' Sullivan  Colaiste Na Toirbhirte  Bandon Cork
Sorcha  O' Tighearnaigh Loreto College  St. Stephens Green Dublin 2
Abraham Odukoya Lucan Community College Lucan Co Dublin
Aidan O'Sullivan Colaiste Phobal Bheanntrai Bantry Co Cork
Abimbola  Oyeyemi  Colaiste Choilm  Ballincollig  Cork
Úna  Parkinson Davitt College Castlebar Co Mayo
Seán Pettitt St Conleths College Ballsbridge Dublin 4
Emma  Pierse  Presentation Secondary School  Tralee  Kerry
Adam Power St Aidans CBS Whitehall Dublin 9
Kathy  Power  Our Lady's of Mercy Secondary School Ozonom Street Waterford 
Kevin  Quinlan Borris Vocational School Borris Co Carlow
Carl  Reardon  St. Patrick College  Summerhill Wexford 
Aimee  Redbond Alexandra College Milltown Dublin 6
Aaron Reid St Josephs College Thurles Co Tipperary
Katie  Reynolds  Mount Mercy College  Model Farm Road  Cork
Sinéad  Robotham  St. Mary's College  Naas  Kildare 
Dearbhaile  Roe  Mount St. Michael  Claremorris  Mayo
Ciara Rooney Malahide Community College Malahide Co Dublin
Frank Russell Castletroy College Castletroy Co Limerick
Deirdre  Ryan Ursuline Secondary School Thurles  Tipperary 
Donnacha Ryan Castleknock College Castleknock Dublin 15
Keith  Scully  Portumna Community School  Portumna  Galway 
John Shannon Ratoath College Ratoath  Co Meath
Ann Shannon  Holy Faith Secondary  Clontarf  Dublin 3
Jack  Shields  St. Comans College  Fermoy  Cork 
Pierce Sinnott St Marys CBS Enniscorthey Wexford
Daniel Sloggett St Peters College Dunboyne Co Meath
Lauren  Smith  Santa Sabina Dominican College Sutton  Dublin 13 
Ronan Smith  Scoil Dara Kilcock Co Kildare
Choice  Solomon  Our Lady of Mercy Secondary School Ozanam Street Waterford 
Robert Sparkes Wesley College Ballinteer Dublin 14
Cara Thompson Scoil Mhuire Trim Co Meath
Yuting Tina Chen Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal  Blarney  Cork
Liam Toebes Carigaline Community School Carigaline Co Cork
Robert  Tolan  St. Joseph's  Foxford  Mayo
Chloe Traynor Baileborough Community School Bailebouragh Co Cavan
Conor Tutty-Bardon Newbridge College Newbridge Co Kildare
Orla  Tynan  Presentation Secondary School  Loughboy  Kilkenny 
Livija Vasilenkaite Loreto Secondary School Granges Road Kilkenny
Caolan  Vaughan St Eunans college Letterkenny Co Donegal
Ronan Walsh Calasanctius College Oranmore Co Galway
Donnchadh  Walsh  Clongowes Wood College  Clane  Kildare 
Joseph Wickham St Peters College Wexford  Wexford
Conor Wilson St Gerards School Bray Co Wicklow
Louis Younge Newbridge College Newbridge  Co Kildare