For further information contact:

Odilla Finlayson
Irish EUSO Delegation Leader
Phone: 01 700 5409
Fax: 01 700 5503
EMail: odilla.finlayson@dcu.ie
URL

 

 

FINALISTS 2013 -2014

Acknowledgement of received acceptance NOT posted to students.

IrEUSO applications October 2014 (Born after 1st January 1998)

Odilla Finlayson
Irish EUSO Delegation Leader

First Name Surname School Town County
Tessa Ah Heng Loreto Secondary School Letterkenny Co Donegal
Michael Ahern Colaiste an Chroi Naofa Carraig na Bhfear Cork
Aoife Barnes Loreto High School Beaufort Rathfarnham Dublin 14
Ellen Barnes Loreto College Foxrock Dublin18
Kevin Barrett Christian Brothers Secondary School Kilkenny Kilkenny
Declan Barry Christian Brothers College Cork Wellington Road Cork
Carl Beadle De La Salle College Newtown Waterford
Aidan Beegan St Benildus College Stillorgan Co Dublin
Conor Bell De La Salle College Dundalk Co Louth
Cormac Bergin Coláiste Choilm Tullamore Co Offaly
Donal Boyle St Geralds College Castlebar Co Mayo
Ellis Boyle St. Wolstan's C.S. Celbridge Kildare
Fiona Boyle Our Lady of Mercy College Beaumont Dublin 9
Evan Bracken St Mary's CBS Portlaoise Co Laoise
Alison Brady Mount Mercy College Cork Cork
Helen Brady Loreto College Stephen's Green Dublin 2
Steffi Brennan Stella Maris Tramore Co Waterford
Peter Breslin Pobailscoil na Tríonóide Youghal Cork
Jenna Bromell Castletroy College Annacotty Limerick
Sorcha May Brosnan Intermediate School Kilorglin Killorglin Kerry
Dylan Browne De La Salle College Newtown Waterford
Emily Ann Browne Our Lady's School Terenure Dublin
Sinead Buckley Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig Cork
Chloe Burke St Attracta's Community School Tubbercurry Co Sligo
Patrick Burke St. Attracta's C.S. Tubbercurry Co. Sligo
Samantha Burke Presentation College Athenry Galway
James Byrne Blackrock College Blackrock Dublin
Finbarr Cagney CBS Charleville Co Cork
Patrick Cahill St. Conleth's College Clyde Road Dublin 4
Mary Carpenter Eureka Secondary School Kells Co.Meath
Kevin Carr Dundalk Grammar School Dundalk Co.Louth
Leah Carroll Usuline Secondary School Thurles Tipperary
Brian Casey Presentation Brothers Mardyke Cork
Czara Casey Presentation Secondary School Tralee Co. Kerry
Akhil Ramesh Chellapuri Douglas Community School Douglas Cork
Robert Clampett Salesian College Celbridge Kildare
Andrew Cleary Gonzaga College Ranelagh Dublin 6
Kevin Cleary Ashbourne Community School Ashbourne Meath
Patrick Cleary The High School Clonmel Co Tipperary
Hannah Colgan Dominican College Drumcondra Dublin 9
David Conlon St Geralds College Castlebar Co Mayo
Deirdre Connolly Mercy Height Secondary School Skibbereen Co Cork
Eimear Conroy Loreto Secondary School Kilkenny Kilkenny
Sarah Cooke Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig Cork
Barry Corbett St Eunan's College Letterkenny Co Donegal
Aoife Corcoran Loreto College St Stephens Green Dublin
Colm Corcoran Enniscorthy CBS Enniscorthy Wexford
Shauna Corry St. Wolstan's Community School Ballymakealy, Celbridge Kildare
Aoife Costello Christ King Secondary School Douglas Road Cork
James Costello Presentation Brothers Mardyke Cork
Sam Cox Portmarnock Community School Portmarnock Co Dublin
Anthony Craig CBS The Green Tralee Co Kerry
Sophie Craig Mount Anville Secondary School Goatstown Dublin 14
Grainne Cremin Colaiste Muire Ennis Clare
Seamus Cronin Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal Blarney Cork
Caroline Crowley Sacred Heart Secondary School Clonakilty Co Cork
Niamh Cullen Our Lady of Lourdes New Ross Co Wexford
Roisin Mary Cullinan Our Lady's School Terenure Dublin
Elaine Culloty Loreto Secondary School Fermoy Co Cork
Aoife Curran Loreto College Foxrock Foxrock Dublin 18
Mary Curtin Colaiste Ide agus Iosaf Abbeyfeale Limerick
Caoimhe Dalton Mount Sackville Sec Sch Chapelizod Dublin 20
Roisin D'Art Holy Faith Clontarf Clontarf Dublin 3
Brian Deering Ballinamore Community School Ballinamore Leitrim
Seán Downey St Joseph's Secondary School Rochfortbridge Co Westmeath
Luc Doyle Charleville CBS Charleville Cork
Rory Doyle Christian Brothers College Cork Sidney Hill, Cork
Emmanuel Eguare Cross and Passion College Kilcullen Co.Kildare
Colin Eustace Presentation Brothers Mardyke Cork
Olwyn Feely St Finians Mullingar Co Westmeath
Luke Fehily Coláiste Muire Crosshaven Co Cork
David Fenn Blackrock College Blackrock Dublin
Emer Finnegan Scoil Mhuire Carrick on Suir Tipperary
Sara Finnerty St Brigids Vocational School Loughrea Co Galway
Kelly Fitzgerald St Augustines College Dungarvan Co Waterford
Anna Fitzpatrick Ardscoil na Trionoide Athy Co Kildare
Helena Fitzpatrick Loreto College Cavan Cavan
Laura Fitzpatrick St. Leo's College Old Dublin Road Carlow
Caoimhe Flynn St Aloysius College Carrigtwohill Co Cork
Shane James Fox CBS Mitchelstown Mitchelstown Co.Cork
Gráinne Geoghegan Scoil Mhuire Strokestown Co Roscommon
Barry Galvin Christian Brothers College Agherinagh Cork
Lucy Galvin Mount Mercy College Cork Cork
Alan Gaul St Mac Dara's Community College Templeogue Dublin6W
Richard Gaule De La Salle College Newtown Waterford
Darren Gilheany Cross and Passion College Kilcullen Co.Kildare
Amy Gill Mercy Secondary School Ballymahon Longford
Rebecca Gill Bandon Grammer School Clancool, Bandon Cork
Eoghan Gilleran Kinsale Community School Kinsale Cork
Conor Gilmartin St.Peters College Dunboyne Co.Meath
Oisin Gilmartin Coola Post Primary School Riverstown Co Sligo
Conor Glynn St. Peter's College Summerhill Wexford
Laura Gorman Castleknock Community College Castleknock Dublin 15
Joshua Gorman Climax Blackrock College Blackrock Dublin
Ioana-Teodora Grigoras Mount Mercy College Model Farm Road Cork
Michal Grudzien Tallaght Community School Tallaght Dublin 24
Turlough Hannon Gonzaga College St. Ranelagh Dublin
Jack Harley St. Andrews College Blackrock Dublin
Conor Hartley Patrician Secondary School Newbridge Co Kildare
Joseph Hayes CBS The Green Tralee Co Kerry
Tomás Hayes Presentation Secondary School Killarney Kerry
Therese Heelan Our Lady's Bower Athlone Westmeath
Soracha Henderson Presentation Thurles Co Tipperary
Laura Heneghan Scoil Mhuire Trim Co.Meath
Ciara Mary Holmes Mercy Secondary School Mounthawk Tralee Kerry
Avril Holton St. Mary's Secondary School Edenderry Offaly
Siobhan Horan Dominican College Drumcondra Dublin 9
Cian Horgan Christian Brother College Stoney Hill Cork
James Huggard Blackrock College Blackrock Co Dublin
Robert Hughes St Geralds College Castlebar Co Mayo
Gerald Hunt St Attracta's Community School Tubbercurry Co Sligo
Lukasz Jaroszewski Boyne Community School Trim Meath
Patrick Jennings CBC Monkstown Park DunLaoghaire Co Dublin
James Martin Johnston St. Clare's Comprehensive Manorhamilton Leitrim
Cormac Jones Saint Peters College Summerhill Wexford
Ronan Jones St. Peters College Dunboyne Co. Meath
Simon Jones Skerries Community College Skerries Co Dublin
David Kavanagh CBC Naas Naas Kildare
Gemma Kearney Santa Sabina Sutton Dublin 13
Frank Keating Clongowes Wood College Clane Kildare
Orla Keaveney Castleroy College Newtown Limerick
Fiachra Kelleher Presentation Brothers Mardyke Cork
Camilla Kelly Rathdown School Upper Glenageary Road, Glenageary Dublin
Donal Kelly Colaiste Mhuire Ballygar Co Galway
Muirenn Kelly St. Angela's Ursuline Secondary School Ursuline Convent Waterford
Sean Kelly De La Salle College Waterford City Waterford
Gemma Kent Presentation Secondary School Mitchelstown Co Cork
Thomas Keogh East Glendalough School Wicklow Wicklow
Saoirse Kilgarriff Loreto College St Stephens Green Dublin 2
Aidan Killeen Newbridge College Newbridge Kildare
Eimear Mary Kirby Institute of Education Leeson Street Dublin 2
Daniel Kyne Scoil Dara Kilcock Kildare
Jack Kyle The King's Hospital Palmerstown Dublin 20
Conor Leahy Christian Brothers College Sidney Hill Cork
Michael Thomas Lewis CBS Mitchelstown Mitchelstown Co.Cork
Robert Locke Ashton School Cork Cork
Alison Long Ursuline Secondary School Thurles Co Tipperary
Mathew Long Blackrock College Blackrock Co. Dublin
Simon Lougheed Presentation Brothers Mardyke Cork
Sarah-Jo Lynch Presentation Secondary School, Tralee Tralee Kerry
Elizabeth Lyons Mount St. Michael Secondary School Claremorris Mayo
Cormac Maguire St.Patrick's Classical School Moatlands, Navan Meath
Rachel Maher Holy Faith School Killiney Co Dublin
Oscar Maltby St.Andrews College Blackrock Co.Dublin
Aoife Manley Holy Faith Clontarf Clontarf Dublin 3
Carole Manning Loreio Secondary School Kilkenny Kilkenny
Audrey McAuliffe St Brendans Community School Birr Co Offaly
Cillian McLoughlin Coláiste na Carraige Carrick Co Donegal
Matthew Joseph McAuslan Blackrock College Blackrock Dublin
Neil McCann St Michaels College Ailesbury Rd Dublin 4
Shane McCarthy Presentation Brothers Mardyke Cork
Alison McCullagh Holy Faith Clontarf Dublin 3
Alex McDaid St. Andrews College Blackrock Dublin
Jarlath McDonnell Gonzaga College Ranelagh Dublin 6
Joseph McDonnell Templeogue College Templeville Road Dublin 6W
Ita McGennis Loreto College St Stephens Green Dublin 2
Paul McGoldrick Coola Post Primary Coola Gorey
Daire McGrath Good Counsel College New Ross Co Wexford
Jack Niall McHale Patrician Secondary School Newbridge Kildare
Ciara McKeown St Joseph of Cluny Killiney Co Dublin
Eva McLoughlin The King's Hospital Palmerstown Dublin 20
Ellen McMahon The Teresian School Donnybrook Dublin 4
Sean McMahon Clongowes Wood College Clane Kildare
Sean McManus Clonkeen College Blackrock Co Dublin
Michael McMonagle St. Columba's College, Stranorlar Lifford Donegal
Sinead Niamh McNamara Laurel Hill Secondary School Limerick Co.Limerick
Adam McQuade Colaiste Pobail Setanta Clonee Dublin 15
Grace McSweeney Ballincollig Community School Ballincollig Cork
Michael Millerick Midleton C.B.S. Mountcolton Cork
Rafal Mirek St. Evnan's College Letterkenny Donegal
Mairead Mooney Mount Saint Michael's Secondary School Claremorris Mayo
Brian Moore Institute of Education Lower Leeson Street Dublin 2
Conor Moore Loreto Community School Milford Co.Donegal
Orla Moran Calasanctus College Oranmre Co. Galway
Aimee Morley Loreto Abbey Dalkey Dublin
Gary Mullins St Michaels College Ailesbury Rd Dublin 4
Muhammad Munir St. Vincents Castelknock College Castleknock Dublin 15
Adam Murphy Rice College Waterford City Waterford
Cathriona Murphy Maria Immaculata Community College Dunmanway Co Cork
David Murphy St Fachtna's De La Salle Skibbereen Co Cork
Denis Murphy CBS Mitchelstown Mitchelstown Co.Cork
Joanne Murphy Coachford College Coachford Co Cork
Luke Murphy Salesian College Celbridge Kildare
Cian Murray Gonzaga College St. Ranelagh Dublin
Alana Maureen Nash Laurel Hill Secondary School Limerick Co.Limerick
Jordan Neilands Royal and Prior Raphoe Donegal
Eimear Nelson Castletroy College, Newtown Castletroy Limerick
Annie Ni Riordáin Scoil Mhuire Ballingeary Co Cork
Aislinn NiMhadagain Loreto Abeey Dalkey Dublin
Conor Ó Beaglaoich Colaiste Rís Dundalk Co. Louth
Michael O Dalaigh Gaelcholaiste Cheatharlach Easca Carlow
Micheál Ó Grálaigh Coláiste Eoin Stillorgan CoDublin
Joe O'Boyle St. Vincents Castelknock College Castleknock Dublin 15
Áine O'Brien Loreto Secondary School Fermoy Co Cork
Aodhnait O'Brien Loreto College St. Stephen's Green Dublin 2
Cillian O'Brien Newpark Comprehensive School Blackrock Co Dublin
Conor O'Brien Carrigaline Community School Carrigaline Cork
Kevin James O'Brien St.Patricks Classical School Navan Co.Meath
Sean O'Brien St.Peters College Dunboyne Co.Meath
Sean O'Brien St. Clements College Limerick Limerick
Úna O'Brien Loreto Secondary School Fermoy Co Cork
Emily O'Byrne Holy Faith Clontarf Clontarf Dublin
Peter O'Callaghan Hamilton High School Bandon Cork
Seán O'Céilleachair Colaiste Chriost Ri Cork Co Cork
Aine O'Connell Loreto St. Michaels Secondary School Navan Meath
Aislinn O'Connell Coláiste Íde agus Iosef Abbeyfeale Co Limerick
Brendan O'Connell Gonzaga College Ranelagh Dublin 6
Fiona O'Connell Kilkenny College Castlecommer Rd Kilkenny
Kate O'Connell Muckross Park College Donnybrook Dublin 4
Ciara O'Connor Ballincollig Community School Ballincollig Cork
James O'Connor Belvedere College Dublin Dublin
Megan O'Connor Bush Post Primary School Dundalk Co. Louth
Mairtin O'Dalaigh Colaiste na Coiribe Bothar Thuama Gaillimh
Seán Ó Deoráin Coláiste Chilliain Dublin 22
Christopher Joseph O'Donnell Rice College Westport Mayo
Conor O'Donoghue St Brendans College Killarney Co Kerry
Evan O'Donovan Hamilton High School Bandon Co Cork
Rachel O'Dowd FCJ Bunclody Co Wexford
Sinéad Majella O'Dowd Laurel Hill Secondary School Limerick Co.Limerick
Elsie O'Gorman Regina Mundi College Douglas Road Cork
Paraic O'Gorman St Michael's Community College Kilmihil Co Clare
Shay O'Gorman C.B.S. Midleton Cork
Joseph O'Hara Newbridge College Newbridge Kildare
Emily O'Hanlon Alexandra College Miltown Dublin 6
Paul O'Mahony St Francis Colege Rochestown Co Cork
Niamh O'Neill Castleknock Community College Castleknock Dublin 15
Susan Mary O'Neill Mount Anville Secondary School Goatstown Dublin 14
Gavin O'Reilly Patrician High School Carrickmacross Co Monaghan
Jessica O'Shea Regina Mundi College Douglas Road Cork
Christine O'Sullivan Mercy Mounthawk Secondary School Tralee Kerry
Emmet O'Sullivan Douglas Community School Douglas Cork
Alannah Owens Muckross Park College Donnybrook Dublin 4
Áine Power Scoil Mhuire Carrick-on-Suir Co Tipperary
Conor Power Templeogue College Templeville Rd Dublin 6W
Robert Power Gaelecholaiste Phort Lairge Ballyganner Waterford City
Daire Pryal Kilkenny College Killkenny Kilkenny
David Quane Glenstal Abbey School Murroe Limerick
Aoibhin Quinn St Raphael's College Loughrea Co Galway
Sara Radosevic Colaiste Rís Dundalk Co.Louth
Maha Rahmani Loreto Secondary School Letterkenny Co Donegal
John Ralph St Brendan's Community School Birr Co Offaly
Akshaya Ravi The King's Hospital Palmerstown Dublin 20
Jane Reddin St. Brendans Community School Birr Co. Offaly
Stephen Rooney Blackrock College Blackrock Dublin
Eimear Rutherford Rice College Ennis Co.Clare
Alexander Ryan De La Salle College Macroom Cork
Barry Ryan Presentation Brothers Mardyke Cork
Kate Ryan Sacred Heart Secondary School Clonakilty Co Cork
Roisin Brid Ryan Colaiste Iosaef Kilmallock Limerick
Pádraig Scully Castleknock College Castleknock Dublin 15
Louise Shanahan Bruce College Patrick's Hill Cork
Killian Shaw CBC Monkstown Park DunLaoghaire Co Dublin
Bridget Ciara Sheehan Presentation Secondary School Listowel Kerry
Dónal Sheehan CBS Charleville Co Cork
Thomas Sheerin Colaiste Choilm Ballincollig Cork
Aisling Sheridan Our Lady's Bower Athlone Westmeath
Martin Shields O'Carolan College Kells Co.Meath
Erin Shimizu Colaiste na Coiribe Tuam Rd Galway
Michael Shinkwin Presentation Brothers Mardyke Cork
Colm Skwirbat Pobalscoil Neasain Baldoyle Dublin 13
Alison Spillane Scoil Chriost Ri Portlaoise Co Laois
Conor Stapleton Colaiste Muire Cnoc Beag Carlow
William Stapleton Grennan College Thomastown Kilkenny
Brendan Sweeney Naas CBS Naas Kildare
Glenna Swinand Dominican College Wicklow Wicklow
Edvinas Teiserskis De La Salle College Churchtown Dublin
Rachel Torreggiani St. Andrews College Blackrock Dublin
Kathleen Towns Rathdown School Glenageary Dublin
Maria Traynor St. Columba's College Stranorlar Donegal
Colm Tuohy Summerhill College Sligo Sligo
Agnieszka Urbaniak Presentation Secondary Tralee Kerry
Cian Ushioda Clonkeen College Blackrock Dublin
Ciara Walsh Colaiste Ide Agus Iosaf Abbeyfeale Limerick
Katie Ward St. Andrews College Blackrock Dublin
Aoife Warren Rice College Ennis Co.Clare
James Watson St. Vincents Castelknock College Castleknock Dublin 15
Peter Watson St. Patricks College Cavan Cavan
Dawn Welby St. Paul's Secondary School Oughterard Galway
Emily White Presentation Secondary School Tullamore Co Offaly
Rachel White St Louis Secondary School Carrickmacross Co Monaghan
Conall Williamson Christian Brothers College Cork Wellington Road Cork
Cai Wood O'Carolan College Kells Co.Meath
Chao Wu Chen Gaelcholaiste Mhuire NorthMon Cork